?

Log in

I'm a real cool guy.. [entries|friends|calendar]
LETS_BULLY UGLY GIRLS

[ website | invade myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (6) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[09 Dec 2005|01:23pm]
Today was full of:

Ashleigh's new car
Lifts to college
No Parking
Being late
10p crisps
U-turns by the dozen
Smoothies
and good chat.

I think today was just a bit of what i needed.

Ashleigh's now an official lady of the road and i love it. We plan to have many more adventures now.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (2) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[08 Dec 2005|11:25am]
i don't really know how i feel.


this is really fucked. my brain's gone awol.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (12) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[05 Dec 2005|12:53am]
pierced nips and angry boys.

how awful.




nip piercings are bosss.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (9) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[18 Nov 2005|02:03pm]
i'm fucking sorry.

you're making me feel horrid. i hate that. just because i fucked up and had a ridiculous panic. you're making me feel like shit for trying to recover.





i need a fucking drink. i'm probably an alcoholic. i like alcohol to solve all my problems. i'm going to get fucked this weekend. even if i have to do it alone.



i'd rly like some nice people to come drink 3L of cider with me in a nice place somewhere to relive summer o3/o4. I WANNA GO TO THE BEACH!


fuckers. everyone. i hate so many people right now.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (4) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[19 Oct 2005|10:54am]
stamina, phft.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> CLOSE UP, BABY!

[13 Oct 2005|01:31pm]
i don't think this is quite what i expected.

i miss someone alot.

Nick Ramsay is a legend. We drank his maws wine and caught last orders and listened to some ODD fucking gig in Universal.





smoking however did not help the fact i have no voice. WHATEVVS


doo-doo-doodoodoodoodoodoodoo-doo-doo-doo.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> CLOSE UP, BABY!

[12 Oct 2005|03:29pm]
LOL IF IT DIDN'T HURT SO MUCH I'D PROBABLY BE PISSING MYSELF RIGHT NOW.



GEOM-JOHN'S MY GUIDANCE TUTOR.

I THINK I MIGHT DIE. LOL.


no one'll probably find this funny unless they know who Geom-John is or unless they've heard me laugh!! LOL

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (5) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[03 Oct 2005|10:16pm]
I FUCKING HATE YOU ALL.



GET AIDS OR SOMETHING.

WTFRIGHTNOWIPURENEVERWANTTOSEEORSPEAKTOYOUAGAINEXCEPTTOTELLYOUIHATEYOU.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> CLOSE UP, BABY!

[23 Sep 2005|11:57am]
[ mood | drunk ]

so uhm last night deserves a proper update because it was a beast. or something.

me and Ashleigh had decided we were going to go to the garage on wednesday so we'd been talkin' all day to kinda arrange it and got Nicole and Lindsay to come too but they didn't want to go to the garage and were all "LETS GO TO ARCHAOS" and i was like yeah man, whatevvs. so after work i met Ashleigh and we got some money out and her very nice BF drove us because he didn't want us walking about. went to Lindsays where we proceeded to get into some sort of stupor and text people thinking it was rly funny. swapped clothes and changed clothes and just generally got ready. said we'd leave the house at 11 but it ended being midnight, phoned a black cab but then flagged one down. GLASGOW TAXIS ARE PROBABLY GOING TO HATE ME NOW. the taxi driver was pure nice and lindsay with her tits out everywhere was pure chattin' awayyyy. got into town finished off our booze and Lindsay started pure shaggin' the mad police information place and we took photos. [took photos of most things tbh.] stottered up to archaaaaoossss. about 9000 people got id and then they went "ON YE GO GIRLS" and i was talkin' to the bouncer about carmex. got in and it was like £8 and i was like wtf. but yeah like.. £2.50 for all drinks which was alright meant i only spent about £18 all night bar the cost of fags &the taxi we collectively paid for.

archaos was good, played daddy yankee and rhiana and 2pac and 50 cent and then we went upstairs for some pounding pounding techno music. and met people i used to know from school bouncing to the hardcore version of "children of the night" it was beast. met some guy from CAR-MILE much to me and Ashleighs amusement. at first i thought he was called Gordon, then John.. but apparently it was Sean Romeo.. i doubt it though. then whatevvs we left there was some huge fights and shit and it was funny and I walked out with about 2 bottles of drink [open obv] because i just caught last orders and didn't have time to drink it inside.

Got to the chippy so nicole could get some sugar into her system because she rly needed it. and met Dom from Azriel and Brodley from Delay is Fatal and a guy called Nicholas, who had nice eyes so he was renamed beautiful eyes. he well hated us for it. then some guy called stuart invited us to his party around the corner and all i could say was that Stuart is a good name to have because all nice people are called Stuart. then Brodley and Nicholas asked us to go for a smoke and we thought about it 'til they said they were walking to ibrox and then i was like NO THNX. so me and Ashleigh got the bus home and Lindsay and Nicole got the bus to Lindsays houseeeee.

all in all a beast of a night. i loved it. rofl.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (4) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[22 Sep 2005|12:48pm]
anyone know anywhere good to go on a thursday night. we need a back up plan incase the garage doesn't happen.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (4) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[26 Aug 2005|09:36am]
all i know right now was that there was cheap drinks in edwards.

i got in at 1.30 am.


and it is approximately 9:35 and i am still FUCKING steamin'.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (2) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[25 Aug 2005|11:53am]
i clicked on some MSN thing and it came up this:

There has been a catastrophic error. Please stand by


beast.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> CLOSE UP, BABY!

[25 Aug 2005|10:55am]
anyone fancy buying me the marc jacobs red "aviators"...

i love them.


only £140.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
skillfully scanned from vogue.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> CLOSE UP, BABY!

[24 Aug 2005|03:32pm]
some people just sound like they should be on a low-funded psychic cable show.

really.

college monday. i'll probably hate it.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (3) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[19 Aug 2005|11:25am]
[ mood | excited ]

interview for college on tuesday.


sorting out my life. beast. gonna look at backpacking things for next yr hopefully in a minute.





need to choose french or maths though. can't decide.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (4) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[12 Aug 2005|11:51am]
scottish power recycle everything.


i've worked there for about a month.





i found out yesterday.



i might go buy a paddling pool today. nowhere to put it but i still want it so i can have people over and we'll have a pool party.

hmm.. we'll see.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (3) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[10 Aug 2005|09:39am]
so people know..


A music
B english
C chemistry
C maths
D physics.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (23) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[08 Aug 2005|01:13pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


bring back bumbags.



a fad that never should've died.

i miss them.

infact NO I DONT BECAUSE I OWN ONE YASSS.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (1) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[04 Aug 2005|04:01pm]



what a beast.

< colspan="5" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments"> (2) CLOSE UP, BABY!

[03 Aug 2005|12:13am]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY LEONIE MCLAUCHLIN



basically. polo for leonie's celebrations was this weekend.





this picture alone summarises the entire hilarity of the night.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


anita barlow. You, are a legend beyond all measures. thank you.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]